CG Miami House
★ 4.0 · 138 reviews

CG Miami House

Private rooms and dorms in Miami, with kitchens and parking included.

Check availability
4 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast A/C
Welcome

A place to stay in Miami

CG Miami House is a hotel in Miami, Florida, with rooms starting from $86. It runs a mix of private double rooms and dormitory-style beds, which makes it practical for solo travellers and small groups alike. Every room — whether a private double or a shared dorm — comes with a kitchen, coffee machine, dishwasher, air conditioning, and free WiFi. Breakfast is available, and private parking is on-site, which is a genuine convenience in Miami.

4.0/5
Guest rating
138 reviews
4
Room types
available
$86
Rates from
per night
Is it right for you?

Who this stay suits

A no-frills Miami hotel where every room has a kitchen and the basics are covered: parking, breakfast, WiFi, and air conditioning.

Best for

  • Budget-conscious solo travellers
  • Small groups wanting kitchen access
  • Drivers needing on-site parking
  • Families looking for flexible room options

Less suited to

  • Travellers wanting hotel-style luxury
  • Those needing a full-service dining experience on-site

Rooms with real kitchens

Every room at CG Miami House — from the 40 m² private double to the 200 m² ten-bed mixed dorm — includes a private kitchen, dishwasher, and coffee machine. That makes self-catering a straightforward option at any budget level.

Dormitory options for different needs

The property runs three types of shared rooms: a mixed four-bed dorm, a female-only four-bed dorm, and a large ten-bed mixed dorm at 200 m². All include city views, a full bath, and kitchen access — unusual at this price point.

Parking on-site in Miami

Private parking is available directly at the property. In Miami, where driving is common and street parking unreliable, having a dedicated spot removes a real logistical headache for guests arriving by car.

Rooms & suites

Double Room

40.0 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 full bed

  • Private kitchen
  • View
  • Bath
  • Air conditioning
  • Dishwasher

Standout features

Breakfast
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning

Amenities at CG Miami House

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Private Parking
  • Family rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast

On the map

3242 Southwest 22nd Terrace 2, Miami, FL 33145, Florida

Get directions

What guests say
4.0 / 5
across 138 reviews

CG Miami House holds a 4.0/5 Google rating across 138 reviews. Guests most frequently point to staff, location, and value for money as the property's strengths. The combination of kitchen-equipped rooms, on-site parking, and accessible pricing appears to be the recurring draw.

  • Staff9
  • Facilities8
  • Cleanliness8
  • Comfort8.1
  • Value For Money8.3
  • Location8.4
  • Free Wifi8.3

Good to know

MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked

Where exactly is CG Miami House located?

The hotel is in Miami, Florida. The location is noted by guests as one of its stronger points, though specific neighbourhood details are not listed in our facts.

What room types are available?

There are four room types: a private double room, a four-bed mixed dormitory, a four-bed female-only dormitory, and a ten-bed mixed dormitory. All include kitchen access and a bath.

Is breakfast included?

Breakfast is listed as an available amenity at CG Miami House. Whether it is included in the room rate or charged separately is not specified — check at the time of booking.

Is parking available?

Yes, private parking is available on-site. This is listed as one of the property's key facilities, which is a practical benefit for guests driving in Miami.

What is the price?

Rooms start from $86 per night. Prices vary by room type and dates, so check current availability for the most accurate rate.

Is WiFi free?

Yes, free WiFi is included in all room types across the property.

Are the rooms air-conditioned?

Yes. Air conditioning is available in every room type, including all dormitory options.

Is CG Miami House suitable for families?

Family rooms are listed among the property's facilities, so families are accommodated. The private double room at 40 m² and on-site parking are practical for family stays.

Do dormitory rooms have private kitchens?

Yes. All four dormitory room types include a private kitchen, dishwasher, and coffee machine — which is not common in budget shared accommodation.

Is the property non-smoking?

Yes, non-smoking rooms are listed as a key facility. The property maintains a non-smoking policy.

What is the Google rating for CG Miami House?

The property holds a 4.0/5 Google rating based on 138 reviews. Guests consistently highlight staff, location, and value for money.

How do I book?

You can book through major hotel booking platforms or check directly with the property. Prices start from $86, and rates vary by room type and dates.

Reserve your stay

Ready to book CG Miami House?

Indicative rates from $86/night. Check availability & prices
Address3242 Southwest 22nd Terrace 2, Miami, FL 33145, Florida
CG Miami House from $86/night
Check availability